SCHOOL RGISTRATION DETAILS

School Details
Name of the School with address (strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with pincode no. Nath Valley School, Paithan Road, P.B. No. 567, Cantonment Post Office, Aurangabad (M.S.) 431 002
Email principal@nathvalleyschool.com
  contact@nathvalleyschool.com
Phone No. 0240-2379247 / 2379176
Fax No. 0240-2379176
   
Year of Establishment of School 1992
   
Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained? Yes, NOC from Govt of Maharashtra
NOC No. SSN1092/2972/SE-1
NOC issuing date 26.06.1992
   
Is the school recognized, if yes by which Authority? C.B.S.E.
   
Status of Affiliation:
Permanent / Regular / Provisional Provisional
(I) Affiliation No. 1130030
(II) Affiliation with the Board since 22.02.1994
(III) Extension of affiliation up to 31.03.2020
   
Name of Trust / Society / Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956. Aurangabad Vidya Mandir Trust
Period upto which Registration of Trust / Society is valid Permanent
   
Sr.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Mukund Bhogale Chairman
2 Mr. Satish Kagliwal Member
3 Mr. Rishi Bagla Member
4 Mr. Aniruddha Karve Member
5 Dr. Ekanta Patel Principal, Kendriya Vidyalaya
6 Mrs. Shital Kekre Principal, Tender Care Home
7 Dr. Himanshu Gupta Parent Representative
8 Mrs. Sheetal Jhunjhunwala Parent Representative
9 CA. Umesh Sharma Parent Representative
10 Dr. Mrs. Rajkumari Dixit Teacher (Vice Principal), Nath Valley School
11 Dr. Mrs. Sharda Gupta Teacher (Vice Principal), Nath Valley School
12 Mrs. Sarabjit Dasgupta Teacher (Headmistress), Nath Valley School
13 Mr. Ranjit Dass Principal, Nath Valley School (Ex-Officio-Secretary)
Sr.No. Name and official address of the Correspondent Mr. Ranjit K. Dass, Principal, Nath Valley School, Paithan Road, P.B. No. 567, Cantonment P.O. Aurangabad (M.S.) 431 002
(I) Email principal@nathvalleyschool.com
(II) Phone No. 0240-2379247 / 2379176
(III) Fax No. 0240-2379176
     
i) In Acres 19.16
ii) In Sq. mtrs 77600
iii) Built up area (sq. mtrs) 11578.8
iv) Area of Playground in sq. mtrs 4264
v) Other facilities  
a) Swimming Pool No
b) Indoor Games Yes
c) Dance Rooms Yes
d) Gymnasium Yes
e) Music Rooms Yes
f) Hostels Yes; both for Boys and Girls
g) Health and Medical Check up Yes
     
  Room Number Size
          Length (in sq. Mtrs.)    Breadth (in sq. Mtrs.)
a Class Rooms 46 9.67 7.74
b Composite Science Lab 3 10.97 5.79
c Physics Lab 1 11.88 6.09
d Chemistry Lab 1 12.03 6.4
e Biology Lab 1 12.19 6.09
f Maths Lab 1 8.53 6.4
g Computer Science Lab 2 16 11
h Home Science Lab 1 7.9 6
i Language Lab 1 8 5.45
j Geography Lab 1 8 5.45
k Bio-Tech Lab 1 8 5.4
l Music Lab 2 8 5.45
m Activity Lab 1 9.67 8
n Library 2 21.92 13.1
o Staff Rooms 5 7.9 6
p Wellness Room/Clinic 1 8 5.5
q Other Rooms 5 8 5.45
i) Pre-Nursery Not Applicable
ii) Nursery Not Applicable
iii) I to V Rs. 6650/- per month
iv) VI to VIII Rs. 8200/- per month
v) IX and X Rs. 8200/- per month
vi) XI and XII Rs. 9500/- per month
     
Fees is revised after every two years as per the Maharashtra Educational Institutions (Regultion of Fee) Act 2011, the approval of fee is saught from the PTA Committee members.
i) Own Buses No
ii) Buses hired on contract basis Yes
iii) Details of transport charges Rs. 1450/- per month
     
Sr.NO NAME DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DT OF APPOINTMENT QUALIFICATION TRAINED / UNTRAINED PROBATION / CONFIRMED ADHOC / PART TIME
1 Mr. Ranjit Kumar Dass Principal 25-Aug-57 15-Jun-92 M.A. M.ED. (OXFORD) Trained Confirmed ..
2 Mrs. Sarabjit Dasgupta Head Mistress 05-Feb-72 01-Jun-00 B.COM. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
3 Dr. Mrs. Rajkumari Dixit Vice Principal 28-Apr-62 01-Jun-97 M.SC. Ph.D. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
4 Dr. Mrs. Sharda Gupta Vice Principal 21-Jan-65 20-Sep-99 B.SC. M.ED. Ph.D. Trained Confirmed ..
5 Mrs. Dawn Soans Supervisor 15-Mar-75 13-Jun-06 M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
6 Mrs. Gitanjali Basarkar Co-Ordinator 25-Dec-80 9-Jun-06 B.COM.M.B.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
7 Mrs. Namita Vaidya Co-Ordinator 5-Jan-74 1-Jun-09 M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
8 Ms.  Sarita Ambhore PRT 9-May-81 16-Nov-05 M.A. M.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
9 Mrs. Bhavna Kaul PRT 9-Dec-72 1-Jun-08 M.SC. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
10 Mrs. Jyoti Bajaj PRT 31-Mar-77 1-Jun-09 B.TECH. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
11 Mrs. Sangeeta Joshi PRT 9-Jun-79 1-Jun-09 M.A. M.SC.M.C.A. Trained Confirmed ..
12 Mrs. Meena Madan PRT 9-Oct-69 22-Jun-09 M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
13 Mrs. Sarita Nikalje PRT 6-Dec-75 8-Jun-10 M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
14 Mrs. Preeti Iyer PRT 19-Sep-74 1-Jun-12 B.SC. M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
15 Mrs. Prajakta Kulkarni LIBRARIAN 24-Apr-73 1-Jun-12 B.SC. M.LIB Trained Confirmed ..
16 Mrs. Shilpi Mishra PRT 5-Oct-77 6-Jun-12 M.COM. D.B.M.B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
17 Mrs. Deepali Nargolkar PRT 26-May-79 1-Jun-13 B.COM. L.L.B. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
18 Mr. Ravindra Wakale PRT 24-Sep-77 1-Jun-13 B.F.A. A.T.D. Trained Confirmed ..
19 Mrs. Kiran Yadav PRT 31-Aug-79 1-Jun-13 M.COM. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
20 Ms. Shweta Dutta PRT 26-Apr-85 1-Jun-13 M.SC. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
21 Mrs. Swapna Gummaraju PRT 10-Dec-84 9-Jun-14 B.COM. M.B.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
22 Mrs. Tanushree Das Pal Chowdhury PRT 15-Sep-88 1-Jun-15 M.A. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
23 Mrs. Sunit Kaur Jaggi PRT 2-Mar-79 1-Jun-15 M.COM. D.CM. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
24 Mrs. Aparna Kadam PRT 31-Jul-81 1-Jun-15 M.A. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
25 Ms. Steffi Charles PRT 9-Nov-91 6-Jun-15 B.COM. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
26 Mrs. Rashmi Naidu PRT 11-Feb-77 1-Jun-16 M.A. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
27 Mrs. Sonia Nirmal PRT 27-Jan-86 1-Jun-16 M.A. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
28 Ms. Smita Dabir PTI 25-May-70 7-Jun-94 B.COM. M.P.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
29 Mrs. Archana Kulkarni TGT 22-Feb-69 7-Jun-94 M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
30 Mrs. Yashodhara Kale TGT 4-Aug-70 1-Jun-97 M.SC. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
31 Mrs. Shaila Shelar PGT 15-May-69 1-Jun-98 M.SC. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
32 Mr.  Rafik Shaikh PTI 15-Jan-69 10-Jun-98 M.COM. B.P.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
33 Mrs. Shobha Thirani PGT 5-Apr-59 1-Jun-00 M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
34 Mr.  Anil Deore PTI 28-Apr-76 23-Jun-03 M.A. M.P.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
35 Mrs. Savita Bendre MUSIC TEACHER 12-Jul-70 5-Jun-04 BA MUSIC Trained Confirmed ..
36 Mrs. Aparna Mathur PGT 30-Apr-71 1-Jun-05 B.SC. M.C.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
37 Mr.  Sandeep Shrikhande TGT 17-Sep-74 1-Jun-05 B.COM. A.D.C.P. Trained Confirmed ..
38 Mr.  Peter Benjamin LIBRARIAN 8-Jan-64 1-Jun-05 B.A. M.LIB. Trained Confirmed ..
39 Mrs. Sangeeta Bhatia TGT 12-May-66 3-Jun-05 M.SC. M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
40 Mrs. Madhu Purohit TGT 4-Jun-80 3-Jun-05 M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
41 Mr.  Kalyan Gadekar PTI 10-Jul-86 4-Jun-05 B.A. M.P.ED. NIS Trained Confirmed ..
42 Mrs. Asma Maghrabi TGT 14-Feb-68 1-Jun-06 B.A. M.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
43 Mrs. Ranjana Ashture TGT 14-Jun-81 1-Jun-07 B.SC. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
44 Dr. Mrs. Manjula Sharma PGT 10-Aug-70 1-Jun-07 M.A. Ph.D. M.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
45 Mrs. Amita Mohanpurkar TGT 5-Apr-80 1-Jun-08 M.SC. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
46 Mrs. Randeep Kaur Gulati TGT 1-Sep-68 1-Jun-09 M.SC. M.A. D.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
47 Mrs. Meenal Argade TGT 29-May-74 1-Jun-10 M.SC. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
48 Mrs. Farida Nomi TGT 15-Nov-61 1-Jun-10 B.SC. M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
49 Mrs. Chaitali Shetty TGT 1-Aug-80 1-Jun-10 M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
50 Mr. C. Balaji Mahender PGT 28-Aug-81 17-Aug-10 M.COM. M.PHIL Trained Confirmed ..
51 Mrs. Nilima Bansode TGT 5-May-86 1-Jun-11 M.SC. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
52 Mrs. Meenal Shah TGT 31-Oct-83 1-Jun-11 M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
53 Mrs. Seema Suresh TGT 5-Jan-67 9-Jun-11 M.COM. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
54 Mrs. Vaishali Chavan TGT 15-Mar-81 1-Jun-12 M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
55 Mrs. Tanushri Das TGT 15-Jul-83 2-Jan-14 B.SC. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
56 Mrs. Ritu Gambhir TGT 19-Sep-81 6-Jan-14 M.A. M.PHIL. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
57 Mrs. Sangeeta Tathe TGT 30-Jan-77 1-Jun-14 B.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
58 Mr. Umesh Wagh TGT 24-Oct-83 1-Jun-14 M.F.A. A.T.D. Trained Confirmed ..
59 Mr. Nilesh Melgar PGT 23-May-89 7-Nov-14 M.SC. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
60 Mrs. Seema Ambhore TGT 12-Oct-79 1-Jun-16 M.A. M.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
61 Mr. Mangesh Bangde TGT 28-Aug-75 1-Jun-16 M.SC. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
62 Mr. Ashok Bhairat TGT 28-Jun-75 1-Jun-16 M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
63 Mrs. Priyal Borkar TGT 11-May-77 1-Jun-16 B.SC. P.G.D.C.A. Trained Confirmed ..
64 Ms. Sarla Edke TGT 12-May-89 1-Jun-16 M.SC. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
65 Mrs. Shubhangi Terkar TGT 17-Nov-70 6-Jun-16 M.A. B.ED. Trained Confirmed ..
66 Mrs. Uma Gadekar PRT 11-Aug-91 1-Jun-17 B.A. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
67 Mrs. Kavita Misaal PRT 30-Oct-75 1-Jun-17 B.SC. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
68 Mr. Ghansham Poste MUSIC TEACHER 8-Apr-77 1-Jun-17 B.A. MUSIC Trained Probation ..
69 Ms. Shruti Ghorpade TGT 1-Jan-90 1-Jun-17 M.A. M.ED. Trained Probation ..
70 Mrs. Mitali Tripathi TGT 18-Dec-88 1-Jun-17 B.TECH. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
71 Mrs. Kiran Harne PRT 20-May-78 1-Jun-17 M.F.A. Trained Probation ..
72 Mrs. Simran Ubriani PRT 28-Feb-74 7-Jun-17 M.COM. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
73 Mrs. Vishalaxi Patil TGT 20-Apr-87 12-Jun-17 M.A. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
74 Mrs. Aditi Biswas PRT 25-Sep-78 21-Aug-17 M.SC. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
75 Mrs. Sunita Ahirrao PRT 1-Aug-90 1-Jun-17 G.D. A.T.D. Trained Probation ..
76 Mrs. Sharmila Chaudhuri TGT 23-May-61 1-Jun-17 M.SC. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
77 Ms. M. Sukanya TGT 8-Feb-78 1-Jun-17 M.A. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
78 Mrs. Archana Sonune TGT 25-Mar-82 1-Jun-17 B.E. B.ED. Trained Probation ..
79 Dr. Mrs. Monika Dass Counsellor 21-Aug-61 1-Jun-03 M.SC. PH.D. Trained Confirmed ..
  Designation Scale of Pay DA HRA EPF contribution
1 PGT 35400-112400 10% 16% 12%
2 TGT 24000-81100 10% 16% 12%
3 PRT 18000-63200 10% 16% 12%
4 Counsellor Fixed salary inclusive of all allowances
5 Consultant Fixed salary inclusive of all allowances
i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing ICICI Bank, Adalat Road, Aurangabad
ii) Through single cheque transfer advice Yes
iii) Individual cheque No
iv) Cash No
     
i) Size of the Library in sq. feet 354
ii) No. of periodicals 37
iii) No. of Dailies 3
iv) No. of Reference Books Class wise Approximately 10 per class per subject for class 1 to 5
Approximately 15 per class per subject for class 6 to 10
Approximately 20 per class per subject for class 11 & 12
v) Others CDs, Maps, Encyclopedias, Dictionaries, Fiction and Non Fiction Books
     
Mr. Ranjit K. Dass, Principal, Nath Valley School, Paithan Road, P.B. No. 567, Cantonment P.O., Aurangabad.
principal@nathvalleyschool.com
0240-2379247 / 2379176
Mr. Ranjit Dass, Mrs. Rajkumari Dixit, Mrs. Sharda Gupta, Mrs. Sarabjit Dasgupta, Mr. Nitin Chavan
 
Class Sections Enrollment
I 4 with 28 students in each section 112
II 4 with 28 students in each section 112
III 4 with 28 students in each section 112
IV 4 with 27 students in each section 108
V 5 with 28 students in each section 119
VI 5 with 28 students in each section 132
VII 5 with 28 students in each section 132
VIII 4 with 28 students in each section 112
IX 4 with 28 students in each section 109
X 4 with 28 students in each section 110
XI Science 1 11
XI Commerce 1 39
XII Science 1 10
XII Commerce 1 38
DATE YEAR TOPIC TRAINING ORGANIZATION NO. OF DAYS NO. OF TEACHERS 
14-Feb 2018-19 QUALITY EVALUATION WORKSHOP CBSE, CHENNAI 1 DAY Class X and XII std. teachers
2-Feb 2018-19 QUALITY EVALUATION WORKSHOP CBSE 1 DAY Vice Principal
05.12.2018TO-06.12.2018 2018-19 WORKSHOP ON ‘SMART GIRL – TO BE HAPPY TO BE SMART’ ORGANIZED BY ZP AURANGABAD HELD ON 5 AND 6 DECEMBER 2018 – ATTENDED BY MRS. S. DABIR, MRS. S. TERKAR. ZP AURANGABAD 2 DAYS 2 TEACHERS
  2018-19 WORKSHOP ON TEACHING TECHNIQUES ANCQ / RACI 1 DAY 2 TEACHERS
  2018-19 WORKSHOP ON ‘FUTURISTIC CLASSROOM’ ORGANIZED BY MICROSOFT – ATTENDED BY MRS. A. MATHUR, HOD COMPUTER. MICROSOFT 1 DAY 1 TEACHER
  2018-19 WORKSHOP ON ‘STRATEGIES TO TEACH MATHEMATICS’ ORGANIZED BY MACMILAN PUBLICATION ATTENDED BY MRS. A. MOHANPURKAR AND MRS. A. SONUNE. MACMILAN PUBLICATION 1 DAY 2 TEACHERS
01.02.2019 2018-19  ‘INTERACTIVE COMPUTER WORKSHOP’ ORGANIZED BY KIPS LEARNING SOLUTIONS HELD ON FEBRUARY 1, 2019 ATTENDED BY MR. S. SHRIKHANDE AND MRS. P. BORKAR. KIPS LEARNING SOLUTION 1 DAY 2 TEACHERS
23.11.2018 2018-19 CAPACITY BUILDING AWARENESS PROGRAMME FOR SCHOOL PRINCIPALS ON LATEST CBSE INITIATIVES BY MR. EDMEND DANTISE PERSPECTIVES, BULDHANA 1 DAY PRINCIPAL, VICE PRINCIPALS
08.06.2018 2018-19 LIFE SKILLS CBSE CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE, PUNE 1 DAY ALL TEACHERS
  2017-18 (I) INTERNAL WORKSHOP FOR 25TH YEAR OF THE  SCHOOL  (II) VISION 2042  PRINCIPAL, NVS   2 DAYS ALL TEACHERS
31.03.2017 2016-17 KNOWING THE LITTLE PEOPLE (PRIMARY TEACHERS) / IMAGING A PERFECT WORLD (SECONDARY TEACHERS) MR. JOHN MASON 1 DAY ALL TEACHERS
28.01.2016 TO 29.01.2016 2015-16 CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME [TEACHER TRAINING PROGRAMME IN CHALLENGING AREA - X CBSE MATHS CBSE 2 DAYS 1 TEACHER
  2015-16 ICT TRAINING -PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME FOR TRS (CCE, GENDER SENSITIVITY, LIFE SKILLS, ICT SKILLS AND TEACHER'S INITIATIVE NIIT LTD BY MR ANTHONY AND MR DUTTA 2 DAYS ALL TEACHERS
  2014-15 COMPETENCE BUILDING IN SUBJECT AREAS AND PEDAGOGY, STRATEGY AND FA ( SHIKSHANGAN PROGRAMME) CBSE (MR VIJAY GUPTA AND MRS DEVIKA)  1 DAY SUBJECT SPECIFIC PROGRAMME
04.10.2013 2013-14 SGAI ADVOCACY CUM ORIENTATION PROGRAMME CBSE 1 DAY 2 TEACHERS
  2013-14

1. BEHAVIOUR MODIFICATION - `MAKING LEARNING 2. JOY @ THE WORKPLACE

KALEIDOSCOPE 2 DAYS ALL TEACHERS
  2012-13 WORKSHOP ON ADOLSENCE HELD AT RIVER DALE HIGH SCHOOL, AURANGABAD CBSE 1 DAY  
  2012-13 CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME CBSE 1 DAY SCHOOL LEADER'S PROGRAMME IN DEC SHIKSHANGAN EDUCATION INITIATIVE PVT LTD.
06.09.2011 TO 08.09.2011 2011-12 NODAL TEACHERS TRAINING (NTT) PROGRAMME FOR TEACHERS  CBSE 3 DAYS 2 TEACHERS
09.09.2011 2011-12 ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME (AEP)FOR PRINCIPALS CBSE 1 DAY PRINCIPAL 
06.09.2011TO 09.09.2011 2011-12 CCE MONITORING MENTORING ORIENTATION PRG AT CENTRE POINT SCHOOL NAGPUR CBSE 4 DAYS 1 TEACHER
  2011-12 WHAT MAKES A HAPPY SCHOOL BY MR. JOHN MASON 2 DAYS ALL TEACHERS
28.09.2010 2010-11 CCE ORIENTATION WORKSHOP AT CENTRE POINT SCHOOL NAGPUR  CBSE 1 DAY 1 TEACHER
  2010-11 WORKING JOYFULLY TOGETHER PRAGTI LEADERSHIP BY NILOFER AGA, PUNE 2 DAYS ALL TEACHERS
  20019-10 CCE WORKSHOP AT CENTRE POINT SCHOOL NAGPUR CBSE 1 DAY VICE PRINCIPAL
  2009-10 ITC IN EDUCATION CONDUCTED BY SCHOOL TRS ( MRS MATHUR)   ALL TEACHERS
03.08.2007TO 04.08.2007 2007-08 CBSE MATHS ORIENTATION 23 MAY 09 CBSE 2 DAYS 1 TEACHER
   
Academic Session period April to March
   
Vacation period April to May
   
Admission period January to June