SCHOOL RGISTRATION DETAILS

School Details
Name of the School with address (strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with pincode no. Nath Valley School, Paithan Road, P.B. No. 567, Cantonment Post Office, Aurangabad (M.S.) 431 002
Email principal@nathvalleyschool.com
  contact@nathvalleyschool.com
Phone No. 0240-2379247 / 2379176
Fax No. 0240-2379176
   
Year of Establishment of School 1992
   
Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained? Yes, NOC from Govt of Maharashtra
NOC No. SSN1092/2972/SE-1
NOC issuing date 26.06.1992
   
Is the school recognized, if yes by which Authority? C.B.S.E.
   
Status of Affiliation
Permanent / Regular / Provisional Provisional
(I) Affiliation No. 1130030
(II) Affiliation with the Board since 22.02.1994
(III) Extension of affiliation up to 31.03.2020
   
Name of Trust / Society / Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956. Aurangabad Vidya Mandir Trust
Period upto which Registration of Trust / Society is valid Permanent
   
Sr.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Mukund Bhogale Chairman
2 Mr. Rajkumar Lila Vice Chairman
3 Mr. Satish Kagliwal Member
4 Mr. Arvind Machhar Member
5 Mr. N. Sriram Member
6 Mrs. Mohini Kelkar Member
7 Mr. N.S. Wathore Principal, Kendriya Vidyalaya
8 Mr. P. Suresh Principal, Golden Jubilee School, Jalna
9 Mr. Sameer Mulay Parent Representative
10 Mr. Harshvardhan Jajoo Parent Representative
11 Dr. Mrs. Rajkumari Dixit Vice Principal, Nath Valley School
12 Dr. Mrs. Sharda Gupta Vice Principal, Nath Valley School
13 Mrs. Sarabjit Dasgupta Teacher (Headmistress), Nath Valley School
14 Mr. Ranjit Dass Principal, Nath Valley School (Ex-Officio-Secretary)
     
Sr.No. Name and official address of the Correspondent Mr. Ranjit K. Dass, Principal, Nath Valley School, Paithan Road, P.B. No. 567, Cantonment P.O. Aurangabad (M.S.) 431 002
(I) Email principal@nathvalleyschool.com
(II) Phone No. 0240-2379247 / 2379176
(III) Fax No. 0240-2379176
     
i) In Acres 19.16
ii) In Sq. mtrs 78897.441
iii) Built up area (sq. mtrs) 10525.53
iv) Area of Playground in sq. mtrs 4219
v) Other facilities  
a) Swimming Pool No
b) Indoor Games Yes
c) Dance Rooms Yes
d) Gymnasium Yes
e) Music Rooms Yes
f) Hostels Yes; both for Boys and Girls
g) Health and Medical Check up Yes
     
i) Pre-Nursery Not Applicable
ii) Nursery Not Applicable
iii) I to V Rs. 5775/- per month
iv) VI to VIII Rs. 7125/- per month
v) IX and X Rs. 7125/- per month
vi) XI and XII Rs. 8250/- per month
     
i) Own Buses No
ii) Buses hired on contract basis Yes
iii) Details of transport charges Rs. 1125/- per month
     
Sr.No NAME DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DT OF APPOINTMENT TRAINED/ UNTRAINED PROBATION/ CONFIRMED ADHOC/ PART TIME
1 Mr. Ranjit Kumar Dass Principal 25-Aug-57 15-Jun-92 Trained Confirmed ..
2 Mrs. Sarabjit Dasgupta Head Mistress 05-Feb-72 01-Jun-13 Trained Confirmed ..
3 Dr. Mrs. Rajkumari Dixit Vice Principal 28-Apr-62 01-Jun-97 Trained Confirmed ..
4 Dr. Mrs. Sharda Gupta Vice Principal 21-Jan-65 20-Sep-99 Trained Confirmed ..
5 Mrs. Dawn Soans Supervisor 15-Mar-75 13-Jun-06 Trained Confirmed ..
6 Mrs. Gitanjali Basarkar Co-Ordinator 25-Dec-80 9-Jun-06 Trained Confirmed ..
7 Mrs. Namita Vaidya Co-Ordinator 5-Jan-74 1-Jun-09 Trained Confirmed ..
8 Ms.  Sarita Ambhore PRT 9-May-81 16-Nov-05 Trained Confirmed ..
9 Mrs. Bhavna Kaul PRT 9-Dec-72 1-Jun-08 Trained Confirmed ..
10 Mrs. Jyoti Bajaj PRT 31-Mar-77 1-Jun-09 Trained Confirmed ..
11 Mrs. Sangeeta Joshi PRT 9-Jun-79 1-Jun-09 Trained Confirmed ..
12 Mrs. Meena Madan PRT 9-Oct-69 22-Jun-09 Trained Confirmed ..
13 Mrs. Sarita Nikalje PRT 6-Dec-75 8-Jun-10 Trained Confirmed ..
14 Mrs. Preeti Iyer PRT 19-Sep-74 1-Jun-12 Trained Confirmed ..
15 Mrs. Prajakta Kulkarni LIBRARIAN 24-Apr-73 1-Jun-12 Trained Confirmed ..
16 Ms. Bilinda Lazarus PRT 20-May-86 6-Jun-12 Trained Confirmed ..
17 Mrs. Shilpi Mishra PRT 5-Oct-77 6-Jun-12 Trained Confirmed ..
18 Mrs. Arpita Jain PRT 15-Oct-70 1-Dec-12 Trained Confirmed ..
19 Mrs. Deepali Nargolkar PRT 26-May-79 1-Jun-13 Trained Confirmed ..
20 Mr. Ravindra Wakale PRT 24-Sep-77 1-Jun-13 Trained Confirmed ..
21 Mrs. Kiran Yadav PRT 31-Aug-79 1-Jun-13 Trained Confirmed ..
22 Ms. Shweta Dutta PRT 26-Apr-85 1-Jun-13 Trained Confirmed ..
23 Mrs. Swapna Gummaraju PRT 10-Dec-84 9-Jun-14 Trained Confirmed ..
24 Mrs. Tanushree Das PRT 15-Sep-88 1-Jun-15 Trained Probation ..
25 Mrs. Sunit Kaur Jaggi PRT 2-Mar-79 1-Jun-15 Trained Probation ..
26 Mrs. Aparna Kadam PRT 31-Jul-81 1-Jun-15 Trained Probation ..
27 Ms. Steffi Charles PRT 9-Nov-91 6-Jun-15 Trained Probation ..
28 Mrs. Rashmi Naidu PRT 11-Feb-77 1-Jun-16 Trained Probation ..
29 Mrs. Sonia Nirmal PRT 27-Jan-86 1-Jun-16 Trained Probation ..
30 Mrs. Sunali Raina PRT 8-Aug-90 1-Jun-16 Trained Probation ..
31 Mr. Shashi Saraswat PRT 14-Jun-71 15-Jul-16 Trained Probation  
32 Ms. Smita Dabir TGT 25-May-70 7-Jun-94 Trained Confirmed ..
33 Mrs. Archana Kulkarni TGT 22-Feb-69 7-Jun-94 Trained Confirmed ..
34 Mrs. Yashodhara Kale TGT 4-Aug-70 1-Jun-97 Trained Confirmed ..
35 Mrs. Shaila Shelar PGT 15-May-69 1-Jun-98 Trained Confirmed ..
36 Mr.  Rafik Shaikh TGT 15-Jan-69 10-Jun-98 Trained Confirmed ..
37 Mrs. Shobha Thirani PGT 5-Apr-59 1-Jun-00 Trained Confirmed ..
38 Mr.  Anil Deore TGT 28-Apr-76 23-Jun-03 Trained Confirmed ..
39 Mrs. Savita Bendre TGT 12-Jul-70 5-Jun-04 Trained Confirmed ..
40 Mrs. Aparna Mathur PGT 30-Apr-71 1-Jun-05 Trained Confirmed ..
41 Mr.  Sandeep Shrikhande TGT 17-Sep-74 1-Jun-05 Trained Confirmed ..
42 Mr.  Peter Benjamin LIBRARIAN 8-Jan-64 1-Jun-05 Trained Confirmed ..
43 Mrs. Sangeeta Bhatia TGT 12-May-66 3-Jun-05 Trained Confirmed ..
44 Mrs. Madhu Purohit TGT 4-Jun-80 3-Jun-05 Trained Confirmed ..
45 Mr.  Kalyan Gadekar TGT 10-Jul-86 4-Jun-05 Trained Confirmed ..
46 Mrs. Purnima Rao TGT 8-Mar-58 16-Nov-05 Trained Confirmed ..
47 Mrs. Asma Maghrabi TGT 14-Feb-68 1-Jun-06 Trained Confirmed ..
48 Mrs. Ranjana Ashture TGT 14-Jun-81 1-Jun-07 Trained Confirmed ..
49 Dr. Mrs. Manjula Sharma PGT 10-Aug-70 1-Jun-07 Trained Confirmed ..
50 Mrs. Sarita Hood TGT 25-Jul-57 20-Nov-07 Trained Confirmed ..
51 Mrs. Abha Pareek TGT 30-Dec-68 20-Nov-07 Trained Confirmed ..
52 Mrs. Amita Mohanpurkar TGT 5-Apr-80 1-Jun-08 Trained Confirmed ..
53 Mrs. Randeep Kaur Gulati TGT 1-Sep-68 1-Jun-09 Trained Confirmed ..
54 Mrs. Meenal Argade TGT 29-May-74 1-Jun-10 Trained Confirmed ..
55 Mrs. Farida Nomi TGT 15-Nov-61 1-Jun-10 Trained Confirmed ..
56 Mrs. Chaitali Shetty TGT 1-Aug-80 1-Jun-10 Trained Confirmed ..
57 Mr. C. Balaji Mahender PGT 28-Aug-81 17-Aug-10 Trained Confirmed ..
58 Mrs. Nilima Bansode TGT 5-May-86 1-Jun-11 Trained Confirmed ..
59 Mrs. Meenal Shah TGT 31-Oct-83 1-Jun-11 Trained Confirmed ..
60 Mrs. Seema Suresh TGT 5-Jan-67 9-Jun-11 Trained Confirmed ..
61 Mrs. Vaishali Chavan TGT 15-Mar-81 1-Jun-12 Trained Confirmed ..
62 Mrs. Tanushri Das TGT 15-Jul-83 2-Jan-14 Trained Probation ..
63 Mrs. Ritu Gambhir TGT 19-Sep-81 6-Jan-14 Trained Probation ..
64 Mrs. Sangeeta Tathe TGT 30-Jan-77 1-Jun-14 Trained Probation ..
65 Mr. Umesh Wagh TGT 24-Oct-83 1-Jun-14 Trained Probation ..
66 Mr. Nilesh Melgar PGT 23-May-89 7-Nov-14 Trained Probation ..
67 Mrs. Olive Jonas TGT 3-Nov-75 16-Jun-15 Trained Probation ..
68 Mrs. Seema Ambhore TGT 12-Oct-79 1-Jun-16 Trained Probation ..
69 Mr. Mangesh Bangde TGT 28-Aug-75 1-Jun-16 Trained Probation ..
70 Mr. Ashok Bhairat TGT 28-Jun-75 1-Jun-16 Trained Probation ..
71 Mrs. Priyal Borkar TGT 11-May-77 1-Jun-16 Trained Probation ..
72 Ms. Sarla Edke TGT 12-May-89 1-Jun-16 Trained Probation ..
73 Mrs. Shubhangi Terkar TGT 17-Nov-70 6-Jun-16 Trained Probation ..
 
  Designation Scale of Pay Grade pay % of Da HRA EPF contribution
1 PGT 15600-39100 GPA & DA MERGED INTO BASIC 16% 12%
2 TGT 15600-39100 GPA & DA MERGED INTO BASIC 16% 12%
3 PRT 8700-34800 GPA & DA MERGED INTO BASIC 16% 12%
4 Counsellor Fixed salary inclusive of all allowances
5 Consultant Fixed salary inclusive of all allowances        
         
i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing ICICI Bank, Adalat Road, Aurangabad
ii) Through single cheque transfer advice Yes
iii) Individual cheque No
iv) Cash No
     
i) Size of the Library in sq. feet 354
ii) No. of periodicals 37
iii) No. of Dailies 3
iv) No. of Reference Books Class wise Approximately 10 per class per subject for class 1 to 5
Approximately 15 per class per subject for class 6 to 10
Approximately 20 per class per subject for class 11 & 12
v) Others CDs, Maps, Encyclopedias, Dictionaries, Fiction and Non Fiction Books
     
Mr. Ranjit K. Dass, Principal, Nath Valley School, Paithan Road, P.B. No. 567, Cantonment P.O., Aurangabad. principal@nathvalleyschool.com 0240-2379247 / 2379176
 
Mr. Ranjit Dass, Mrs. Rajkumari Dixit, Mrs. Sharda Gupta, Mrs. Sarabjit Dasgupta, Mr. Sudhir Hampras
 
Class Sections Enrollment
I 4 with 28 students in each section 112
II 4 with 27 students in each section 110
III 4 with 27 students in each section 109
IV 4 with 27 students in each section 108
V 5 with 27 students in each section 132
VI 4 with 27 students in each section 108
VII 4 with 27 students in each section 109
VIII 4 with 28 students in each section 112
IX 4 with 28 students in each section 112
X 4 with 28 students in each section 110
XI Science 1 20
XI Commerce 1 34
XII Science 1 15
XII Commerce 1 38
     
   
Academic Session period April to March
   
Vacation period April to May
   
Admission period January to June